Seller's Agent in 2015
Dawn Borda
Watson Realty
(661) 619-5767
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $427,000
Upgraded into elegance, a must see! The kitchen is spectacular! One of the four bedrooms is on the main floor. Updated windows, newer roof and so much more!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Salah S | $247,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Peitzmeier Michael | -- | -- | |
| Peitzmeier Michael | $39,500 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Salah S | $236,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Peitzmeier Michael | $79,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $247,500 | -1.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $298,049 | $72,106 | $225,943 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $292,206 | $70,693 | $221,513 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $286,477 | $69,307 | $217,170 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $280,861 | $67,949 | $212,912 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $275,355 | $66,617 | $208,738 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $272,532 | $65,934 | $206,598 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $272,532 | $65,934 | $206,598 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $261,952 | $63,375 | $198,577 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $256,817 | $62,133 | $194,684 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $251,782 | $60,915 | $190,867 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $183,173 | $47,589 | $135,584 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $179,586 | $46,657 | $132,929 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dawn Borda
Watson Realty
(661) 619-5767
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Bill Redmond
Watson Realty
(661) 617-3310
53 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21411963
APN: 440-152-20-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.