3713 Queen Anne Ave Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $169,001 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Queen Anne Ave, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $179,000. 3713 Queen Anne Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Loretta L Koch Living Trust
Bought by
Koch Randall M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Koch Loretta L
Bought by
Loretta L Koch Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Randall M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loretta L Koch Living Trust | -- | Towne & Country Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $59,170 | $8,560 | $50,610 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $55,810 | $8,070 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $51,780 | $7,490 | $44,290 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $48,340 | $6,990 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $47,370 | $6,850 | $40,520 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $46,450 | $6,720 | $39,730 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $45,950 | $6,650 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $39,610 | $6,520 | $33,090 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $39,220 | $6,460 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $37,630 | $6,200 | $31,430 |
| 2015 | $1,764,860 | $37,630 | $6,200 | $31,430 |
| 2012 | $1,827 | $36,370 | $5,990 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map