3713 Stearnlee Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $904,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$1,053/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Stearnlee Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $838,515, approximately $1,053 per square foot. 3713 Stearnlee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
Wille Maureen E
Bought by
Wille Bradley D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Wille Bradley D
Bought by
Wille Bradley D and Wille Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wille Bradley D | -- | None Available | |
| Wille Bradley D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wille Bradley D | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $324,533 | $246,514 | $78,019 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $318,171 | $241,681 | $76,490 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $311,934 | $236,943 | $74,991 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $305,819 | $232,298 | $73,521 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $299,824 | $227,744 | $72,080 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $290,933 | $220,990 | $69,943 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $285,229 | $216,657 | $68,572 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $274,155 | $208,245 | $65,910 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $270,037 | $205,117 | $64,920 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $264,749 | $201,100 | $63,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map