NOT LISTED FOR SALE
9 Beds
4 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2015

Last sale price $390,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

168 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Owner occupied. Great Potential. Three unit brick building on a large lot, plus a frame couch house in the rear. Coach house in need of total renovation. Both buildings have high ceilings. Full basements. Parking on site as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Rife

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475122974 Listed on: 02/03/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Last Buyer's Agent

Niki Syllantavos

Redfin Corporation License #475133119

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 150
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,737

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • AppliancesAndFeatures: Washer,Dryer,Window Air Conditioner

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Alley, Off Street
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 150
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Oversized Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • TenantPays: Electric,Gas,Heat,Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9737.3
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 4 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $390,000 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Off Market $390,000 -- --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Sale $487,500 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,634 $87,849 $13,875 $73,974
2024 $18,634 $87,849 $13,875 $73,974
2023 $18,162 $88,000 $11,250 $76,750
2022 $18,162 $88,000 $11,250 $76,750
2021 $17,755 $88,003 $11,253 $76,750
2020 $10,663 $47,691 $5,437 $42,254
2019 $11,017 $54,639 $5,437 $49,202
2018 $11,915 $60,318 $5,437 $54,881
2017 $13,647 $63,394 $4,875 $58,519
2016 $12,697 $63,394 $4,875 $58,519
2015 $11,617 $63,394 $4,875 $58,519
2014 $8,745 $51,537 $4,500 $47,037
2013 $9,373 $51,537 $4,500 $47,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08830219

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-35-121-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.