3714 E 56th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $922,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 E 56th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $869,000, approximately $390 per square foot. 3714 E 56th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Porras Saenz
Bought by
Irene P Saenz Revocable Living Trust and Saenz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Saenz Irene P
Bought by
Saenz Irene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Saenz Ruben C
Bought by
Saenz Irene P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Saenz Irene P
Bought by
Saenz Ruben C and Saenz Irene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Saenz Irene P
Bought by
Saenz Irene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene P Saenz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saenz Irene P | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Saenz Irene P | -- | -- | |
| Saenz Ruben C | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Saenz Irene P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saenz Irene P | $158,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz Ruben C | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $177,592 | $55,265 | $122,327 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $174,111 | $54,182 | $119,929 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $170,698 | $53,120 | $117,578 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $167,352 | $52,079 | $115,273 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $164,071 | $51,058 | $113,013 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $162,390 | $50,535 | $111,855 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $159,207 | $49,545 | $109,662 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $156,086 | $48,574 | $107,512 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $150,027 | $46,689 | $103,338 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $147,774 | $45,988 | $101,786 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $144,881 | $45,088 | $99,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map