3714 E Eseco Rd Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated payment $607/month
Total Views
1,413
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$35
About This Home
This 2856 s.f. m/l, very unique home sits on 1.51 ac m/l out of city limits. Home to be sold "AS IS". Home has lots of unfinished projects, perfect for the handyman. 2 1/2 stories, with lots of room, top floor can be a large man cave or play area for children, detached garage + , cellar, outside gathering areas. Well and septic, propane gas, wood stove, partial fencing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $887
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 1.51 Acre Lot
- South Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,832 Sq Ft Home
- 2.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $10,468 | $1,338 | $9,130 |
| 2024 | $887 | $10,468 | $1,338 | $9,130 |
| 2023 | $887 | $9,970 | $976 | $8,994 |
| 2022 | $809 | $9,495 | $1,112 | $8,383 |
| 2021 | $751 | $9,043 | $1,076 | $7,967 |
| 2020 | $705 | $8,612 | $848 | $7,764 |
| 2019 | $662 | $7,743 | $1,566 | $6,177 |
| 2018 | $612 | $7,375 | $1,492 | $5,883 |
| 2017 | $579 | $7,023 | $1,034 | $5,989 |
| 2016 | $565 | $6,689 | $916 | $5,773 |
| 2015 | $552 | $6,371 | $804 | $5,567 |
| 2014 | $523 | $6,067 | $728 | $5,339 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2616432
APN: 600007288