3714 E Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,206 - $727,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 E Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $644,052, approximately $267 per square foot. 3714 E Utopia Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Watkins Larry E and Watkins Valerie J
Bought by
Watkins Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $31,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $29,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $44,060 | $8,810 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map