3714 Edgefield Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $195,965 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Edgefield Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $215,741, approximately $176 per square foot. 3714 Edgefield Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $192,500 | $49,847 | $142,653 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $180,043 | $32,627 | $147,416 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $180,043 | $32,627 | $147,416 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $177,514 | $32,627 | $144,887 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $131,256 | $32,627 | $98,629 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $130,213 | $27,189 | $103,024 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $130,213 | $27,189 | $103,024 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $125,821 | $27,189 | $98,632 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $116,276 | $27,189 | $89,087 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $83,863 | $18,126 | $65,737 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $83,863 | $18,126 | $65,737 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $83,863 | $18,126 | $65,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map