3714 Golden Echo Loop Las Cruces, NM 88012
Estimated Value: $362,841 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Golden Echo Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88012 and is currently estimated at $387,210, approximately $194 per square foot. 3714 Golden Echo Loop is a home with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Organ Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Mariposa Development Llc
Bought by
Anyankah Erinma N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,650
Outstanding Balance
$219,587
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Sierra Norte Development Inc
Bought by
Mariposa Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anyankah Erinma N | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Mariposa Development Llc | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Mariposa Development Llc | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anyankah Erinma N | $251,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariposa Development Llc | $3,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $94,426 | $13,333 | $81,093 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $91,676 | $13,333 | $78,343 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $89,006 | $13,333 | $75,673 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $86,413 | $13,333 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $83,897 | $13,333 | $70,564 |
| 2020 | $461 | $13,333 | $13,333 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $6,783 | $6,783 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map