3714 Jupiter Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $905,927 - $972,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Jupiter Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $935,732, approximately $306 per square foot. 3714 Jupiter Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Chadwick Robert H and Chadwick Billie Jean
Bought by
Brooks Curtis H and Brooks Tracy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chadwick Robert H and Chadwick Billie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity S Lp
Bought by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Curtis H | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chadwick Robert H | $702,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Capital Pacific Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Curtis H | $621,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Robert H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Robert H | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 | $656,184 | $164,045 | $492,139 |
| 2023 | $8,114 | $630,706 | $157,676 | $473,030 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $618,340 | $154,585 | $463,755 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $606,216 | $151,554 | $454,662 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $570,000 | $203,000 | $367,000 |
| 2019 | $7,678 | $570,000 | $203,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $570,000 | $203,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $7,311 | $543,000 | $193,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $517,000 | $184,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $6,162 | $461,000 | $164,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map