3714 Kanauga St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $223,002
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 Kanauga St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $215,251, approximately $158 per square foot. 3714 Kanauga St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Mary J Flowers
Bought by
Flowers Carlina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Flowers Mary J and Flowers Mary
Bought by
Flowers Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Carlina | -- | Attorney | |
| Flowers Mary J | -- | Attorney | |
| Randall Liam | $10,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $54,191 | $15,722 | $38,469 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $54,191 | $15,722 | $38,469 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $54,191 | $15,722 | $38,469 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $29,421 | $3,794 | $25,627 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $29,421 | $3,794 | $25,627 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $29,421 | $3,794 | $25,627 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $26,037 | $3,357 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $26,037 | $3,357 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $26,037 | $3,357 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $31,126 | $6,398 | $24,728 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $31,126 | $6,398 | $24,728 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $31,126 | $6,398 | $24,728 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $30,220 | $6,213 | $24,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map