3714 S Rivershore Dr Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $322,349 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 S Rivershore Dr, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $342,587, approximately $155 per square foot. 3714 S Rivershore Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Welch James P and Welch Charlene Kay
Bought by
Welch James P and Welch Charlene Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $283,400 | $66,500 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $277,900 | $66,500 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $268,200 | $66,500 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $262,200 | $61,800 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $257,200 | $57,000 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $256,500 | $57,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $254,500 | $57,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $236,300 | $57,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $231,600 | $52,300 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $225,100 | $52,300 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $191,900 | $51,600 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $191,900 | $51,600 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map