3714 W Commodore Way Seattle, WA 98199
Lawton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,659,000 - $2,919,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 W Commodore Way, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $2,764,009, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 3714 W Commodore Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Yoshikawa Terrance
Bought by
Yoshikawa Terrance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Sold by
Gamma Rho Inc
Bought by
Yoshikawa Terrance Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshikawa Terrance | -- | None Available | |
| Yoshikawa Terrance Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,252 | $2,770,000 | $1,655,000 | $1,115,000 |
| 2023 | $24,947 | $2,675,000 | $1,868,000 | $807,000 |
| 2022 | $20,455 | $2,910,000 | $1,753,000 | $1,157,000 |
| 2021 | $19,528 | $2,243,000 | $1,468,000 | $775,000 |