A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Allen Kehm
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 408-2701
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,120 - $245,000
Well maintained home with many nice updates. Very comfortable living room and dining area with new flooring. 2 bedrooms on main level and 1 bedroom upstairs. The bathrooms have been updated with new fixtures/tile. New carpet in basement family room, 1-car garage and large back yard with a shed. Maintenance free exterior, vinyl, newer windows and roof. All appliances included along with an HSA warranty. Close to Moore Elementary. Easy access to I-235. Call for a viewing today! This home will not last long!
Co-Listed By
David Campbell
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Jack Foltz | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Lynch Jack Foltz | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Jack Foltz | $147,155 | |
| Closed | Lynch Jack Foltz | $147,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $154,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $203,500 | $46,700 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $182,900 | $41,400 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $182,900 | $41,400 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $153,700 | $36,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $153,700 | $36,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $141,800 | $33,100 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $141,800 | $33,100 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $125,900 | $28,800 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $125,900 | $28,800 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $116,300 | $26,300 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $116,300 | $26,300 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $100,300 | $22,800 | $77,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Allen Kehm
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 408-2701
14 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
David Campbell
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tobi Greene
RE/MAX
(515) 208-4000
64 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 541637
APN: 100-06968000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.