3715 Carveacre Rd Unit 12 Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Carveacre Rd Unit 12, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $843,230, approximately $457 per square foot. 3715 Carveacre Rd Unit 12 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Anderson Matthew L and Anderson Jeana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Security Pacific Financial Svcs Of Ca
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Beaver Douglas and Beaver Cheryl
Bought by
Security Pacific Financial Svcs Of Ca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Matthew L | $170,500 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Security Pacific Financial Svcs Of Ca | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Matthew L | $161,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $285,688 | $87,898 | $197,790 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $280,087 | $86,175 | $193,912 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $274,596 | $84,486 | $190,110 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $269,213 | $82,830 | $186,383 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $263,935 | $81,206 | $182,729 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $261,230 | $80,374 | $180,856 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $256,109 | $78,799 | $177,310 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $251,088 | $77,254 | $173,834 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $246,166 | $75,740 | $170,426 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $241,340 | $74,255 | $167,085 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $237,716 | $73,140 | $164,576 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $233,061 | $71,708 | $161,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map