3715 Didcot Cir Sacramento, CA 95838
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $384,701
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Didcot Cir, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $332,675, approximately $312 per square foot. 3715 Didcot Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Heights Elementary School, Rio Tierra Junior High School, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Narayan Vijay and Narayan Sashi
Bought by
Narayan Vijay and Narayan Sashi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,621
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Singh Shikha R
Bought by
Narayan Adwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,650
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Narayan Vijay and Narayan Sashi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,650
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Toele Leai and Toele Satalo T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Toele Leai and Toele Satalo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Cpes Company L P
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narayan Vijay | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Narayan Adwin | -- | First American Title | |
| Narayan Vijay | $109,000 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $195,000 | Accommodation | |
| Toele Leai | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Va | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narayan Vijay | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Narayan Adwin | $92,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Toele Leai | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $143,156 | $39,396 | $103,760 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $140,350 | $38,624 | $101,726 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $137,599 | $37,867 | $99,732 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $134,902 | $37,125 | $97,777 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $132,258 | $36,398 | $95,860 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $130,903 | $36,025 | $94,878 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $128,337 | $35,319 | $93,018 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $125,822 | $34,627 | $91,195 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $123,356 | $33,949 | $89,407 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $120,938 | $33,284 | $87,654 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $119,123 | $32,785 | $86,338 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $116,790 | $32,143 | $84,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map