$300,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,332 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

59 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in desirable Southeast Springfield, this updated 4 bedroom(1 non-conforming), 3 bathroom home offers both space and versatility. The basement includes the non-conforming 4th room with a spacious full bath, along with a dedicated office area ideal for remote work, guests, or additional living space. The main living area features a cozy fireplace, the fully fenced backyard provides privacy for relaxing or entertaining, and the basement laundry room offers ample space plus an additional oven, perfect for hosting or holiday baking. Situated on a 0.23-acre lot, the property also includes a 2-car garage and is conveniently located near top-rated schools. This well-maintained home combines classic charm in a highly sought-after location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Glidewell

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2025015935 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurel Bryant

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999108578

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,208

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace With Glass Doors
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1234201063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,208

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Blackman Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2332.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Glass Doors
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement: Concrete, Partially Finished, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Partially Finished3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Glass Doors: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-Partial, Lap Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Brick-Partial: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Lap Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 1234201063

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2207.52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Wilder
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$335,000
Views
181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$294,278
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Clifton Rodney K and Clifton Ann Jo
Bought by
Rodney K Clifton And Jo Ann Clifton Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2022
Sold by
Clifton Rodney K and Clifton Ann Jo
Bought by
Rodney K Clifton And Jo Ann Clifton Revocable

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,566 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $300,000 -10.4% $129 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $44,310 $9,500 $34,810
2024 $2,037 $37,960 $4,750 $33,210
2023 $2,025 $37,960 $4,750 $33,210
2022 $1,760 $32,220 $4,750 $27,470
2021 $1,759 $32,220 $4,750 $27,470
2020 $1,711 $29,960 $4,750 $25,210
2019 $1,663 $29,960 $4,750 $25,210
2018 $1,536 $27,680 $3,800 $23,880
2017 $1,520 $26,770 $3,800 $22,970
2016 $1,467 $26,770 $3,800 $22,970
2015 $1,454 $26,770 $3,800 $22,970
2014 $1,409 $25,760 $3,800 $21,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60312435

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-34-201-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.