3715 E Mallory Ave Unit 15A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 E Mallory Ave Unit 15A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $301,282, approximately $216 per square foot. 3715 E Mallory Ave Unit 15A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
102399 Llc
Bought by
Frakes Ronald M and Reyes Rebecca G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,245
Outstanding Balance
$170,445
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Smart Assets Llc
Bought by
102399 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Smart Assests Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Crissey Lisa A and Crissey Russell D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frakes Ronald M | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 102399 Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Smart Assests Llc | $62,800 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $244,607 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frakes Ronald M | $185,245 | |
| Previous Owner | 102399 Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,845 | $238,800 | $64,800 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $199,700 | $64,800 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $156,000 | $64,800 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $156,000 | $64,800 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $179,400 | $64,800 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $164,100 | $64,800 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $147,800 | $64,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $145,300 | $64,800 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $148,700 | $64,800 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $148,700 | $64,800 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map