3729 E Mallory Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 E Mallory Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $248,629, approximately $227 per square foot. 3729 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,664 | $161,800 | $43,200 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $133,700 | $43,200 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $119,900 | $43,200 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $119,900 | $43,200 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $119,900 | $43,200 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $110,200 | $43,200 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $101,600 | $43,200 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $103,300 | $43,200 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $105,400 | $43,200 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $105,400 | $43,200 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map