$2,425,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,090 Sq Ft
8,601 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$785 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

42 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Here's a rare opportunity for a beautifully designed spacious lock 'n leave lifestyle with all the privacy, security, and amenities one would want in the desirable Arcadia area. This stunning, like-new Modern Farmhouse-style home is located on a private interior lot in the exclusive 16-home gated Sycamore community. Beautiful & pristine, this single-level home (one of only four in the community) has an open floor plan & has been customized & designed for sophistication & warmth. Soaring ceilings, Alder crossbeams, gas fireplace, wide-plank French oak floors, additional built-ins & numerous upgrades (see attached list). The light-filled south-facing kitchen features a generous island w/ soapstone & quartz counters, Wolf gas range, Sub Zero refrigerator & beautiful tile work. The primary suite features a bright & spacious bath & generous walk-in closet. The additional 3 bedrooms all have private baths.
The professionally designed, low maintenance outdoor spaces include a charming front patio, small pool w/water feature, lovely seating area & fire pit, plus a gracious seating area with drapes for a charming ''outdoor living room'' feel. Spacious 3 car garage w/built ins. Don't miss this truly special home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna McDowell

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA502060000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzette Tzineff

Citiea License #SA637032000

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,441

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $292 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance, (see remarks)
  • Heywood Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by Sonora West
  • The Sycamore Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-26-205

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,441

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,601 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$292 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40th St & Campbell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Architect Architect: Drewett
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 291.67
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: The Sycamore
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 784.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3090.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 875.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: The Sycamore
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 875.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 875.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Heywood
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-820-1519

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8601.0
  • Parcel #: 170-26-205

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Sonora West

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14441.0
  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Robert Zambie and Michele Zambie
Bought by
Judith M Copley Revocable Trust and Copley
Seller's Agent
Anna McDowell
Fathom Realty Elite
Buyer's Agent
Suzette Tzineff
Citiea
List Price
$2,600,000
Sold Price
$2,425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-6.73%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
233.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2017
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Arcadia 12 Llc
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,488,739
Premium/Discount to List
$188,739
14.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,425,000 Navi Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $1,488,738 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $2,425,000 -6.7% $785 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $2,600,000 +74.6% $841 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $1,488,739 +14.5% $482 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,441 $111,356 -- --
2024 $13,710 $106,053 -- --
2023 $13,710 $156,220 $31,240 $124,980
2022 $13,148 $136,070 $27,210 $108,860
2021 $13,483 $136,400 $27,280 $109,120
2020 $13,140 $130,070 $26,010 $104,060
2019 $13,043 $115,410 $23,080 $92,330
2018 $1,225 $18,435 $18,435 $0
2017 $1,177 $10,965 $10,965 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6983343

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-26-205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.