3715 Marber Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,434 - $938,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $872,359, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 3715 Marber Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2008
Sold by
Keckely Garry W
Bought by
Keckeley Garry W and The Garry W Keckely Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Minnie P Keckeley Trust and Garry W
Bought by
Keckeley Garry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keckeley Garry W | -- | None Available | |
| Keckeley Garry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $97,630 | $45,563 | $52,067 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $95,717 | $44,670 | $51,047 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $93,842 | $43,795 | $50,047 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $92,003 | $42,937 | $49,066 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $90,200 | $42,096 | $48,104 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $87,527 | $40,849 | $46,678 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $85,812 | $40,049 | $45,763 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $82,482 | $38,495 | $43,987 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $81,244 | $37,917 | $43,327 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $79,654 | $37,175 | $42,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map