3715 Massoit Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Massoit Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $147,740, approximately $102 per square foot. 3715 Massoit Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Green Cynthia
Bought by
Green Willie Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Williams C Murray
Bought by
Green Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,320
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Williams C Murray and C Murray Williams Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Brown Jacqueline
Bought by
Suntrust Bank and Suntrust Bank Augusta Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Melvin Brenda Simpson Morris
Bought by
Brown Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1989
Sold by
Seavers John Lewis Seavers John
Bought by
Morris Brenda Simpson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Willie Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Green Cynthia | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Williams C Murray | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Williams C Murray Living Trust The | $52,500 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $52,426 | None Available | |
| Suntrust Bank | $52,400 | -- | |
| Brown Jacqueline | $55,000 | -- | |
| Morris Brenda Simpson | -- | -- | |
| -- | $31,400 | -- | |
| -- | $28,900 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Cynthia | $89,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jacqueline | $53,350 | |
| Closed | Brown Jacqueline | $825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $44,188 | $4,800 | $39,388 |
| 2024 | $788 | $42,196 | $4,800 | $37,396 |
| 2023 | $901 | $42,708 | $4,800 | $37,908 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $30,197 | $4,800 | $25,397 |
| 2021 | $971 | $23,728 | $4,800 | $18,928 |
| 2020 | $996 | $24,922 | $4,800 | $20,122 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $24,922 | $4,800 | $20,122 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $24,922 | $4,800 | $20,122 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $24,922 | $4,800 | $20,122 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $24,922 | $4,800 | $20,122 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $24,922 | $4,800 | $20,122 |
| 2014 | $997 | $24,558 | $4,800 | $19,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map