3715 NE Chapel Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,581 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 NE Chapel Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $309,895, approximately $217 per square foot. 3715 NE Chapel Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Leeds Brent L and Leeds Barbara J
Bought by
Leeds Barbara J and Brent L Leeds And Barbara J Leeds Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Leeds Brent L and Leeds Barbara J
Bought by
Leeds Barbara and Leeds Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Leeds Barbara | -- | American Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leeds Barbara | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $37,189 | $7,304 | $29,885 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $34,989 | $4,478 | $30,511 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $34,989 | $4,133 | $30,856 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $28,120 | $3,916 | $24,204 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $28,120 | $3,916 | $24,204 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $26,780 | $3,916 | $22,864 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $26,780 | $3,916 | $22,864 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $23,308 | $3,409 | $19,899 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $23,308 | $3,409 | $19,899 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $22,724 | $3,610 | $19,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map