Austin Moore Group
Re/Max United
(573) 691-4597
173 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$525K - $564K Price Range
Estimated Value: $295,173 - $349,000
This home is located at 3715 NE Chapel Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $315,043, approximately $220 per square foot. 3715 NE Chapel Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Austin Moore Group
Re/Max United
(573) 691-4597
173 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$525K - $564K Price Range
Jim Bridges
List it for 1 Percent Realty
(913) 354-5283
98 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$160,000 Price
Mike Cooper
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 326-1982
214 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$550K - $586K Price Range
Peggy Jones-Wilson
ReeceNichols-KCN
(816) 477-1037
54 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$200,000 Price
Dani Beyer Team
Keller Williams KC North
(913) 386-7522
1,064 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$160,000 Price
Bob Washburn
Compass Realty Group
(913) 386-5792
124 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$530,640 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Leeds Barbara | -- | American Title Group |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $86,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,864 | $37,189 | $7,304 | $29,885 |
| 2025 | $2,680 | $37,189 | $7,304 | $29,885 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $34,989 | $4,478 | $30,511 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $34,989 | $4,133 | $30,856 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $28,120 | $3,916 | $24,204 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $28,120 | $3,916 | $24,204 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $26,780 | $3,916 | $22,864 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $26,780 | $3,916 | $22,864 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $23,308 | $3,409 | $19,899 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $23,308 | $3,409 | $19,899 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $22,724 | $3,610 | $19,114 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $21,997 | $3,386 | $18,611 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.