3716 E Dawley Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 E Dawley Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $454,566, approximately $295 per square foot. 3716 E Dawley Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Dougherty Jolynn and Dougherty Y
Bought by
Dougherty Jolynn and Smith Tori Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,918
Outstanding Balance
$163,633
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$290,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Es Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Jolynn | -- | First Source Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougherty Jolynn | $163,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $452,200 | $72,400 | $379,800 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $447,100 | $72,400 | $374,700 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $445,800 | $72,400 | $373,400 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $402,900 | $72,400 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $349,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $322,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $269,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $259,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $242,047 | $41,322 | $200,725 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $235,931 | $41,322 | $194,609 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $227,523 | $39,027 | $188,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,523 | $39,027 | $188,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map