Estimated Value: $94,000 - $146,136
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Highway A, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $125,379, approximately $122 per square foot. 3716 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Withouse John D and Withouse Danielle E
Bought by
Michel Gregory L and Michel Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,159
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,220
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Gregory L | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |