3716 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,902 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,007,226, approximately $748 per square foot. 3716 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $280,215 | $176,090 | $104,125 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $274,722 | $172,638 | $102,084 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $269,336 | $169,253 | $100,083 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $264,056 | $165,935 | $98,121 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $258,880 | $162,682 | $96,198 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $251,203 | $157,857 | $93,346 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $246,278 | $154,762 | $91,516 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $236,716 | $148,753 | $87,963 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $233,161 | $146,519 | $86,642 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $228,594 | $143,649 | $84,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map