3716 S 71st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 S 71st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $384,529, approximately $218 per square foot. 3716 S 71st Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Western Valley Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Maracay Sienna Vista Llc
Bought by
Tercero John M and Tercero Rachel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,184
Outstanding Balance
$92,113
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tercero John M | $148,891 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tercero John M | $146,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $15,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $14,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $981 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map