3716 Summit Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $362,732 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Summit Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $387,183, approximately $223 per square foot. 3716 Summit Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Propst James E and Propst Amy
Bought by
Ponder Mark J and Ponder Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,085
Outstanding Balance
$127,966
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Matchick David A and Matchick Nancy M
Bought by
Propst James E and Propst Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponder Mark J | $188,500 | Atc | |
| Propst James E | -- | Inv |