3716 W 71st St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,466 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 W 71st St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $282,617, approximately $318 per square foot. 3716 W 71st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Javorski Scott G and Javorski Karen J
Bought by
Ontiveros Jose Luis and Ontiveros Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,950
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Jose Luis | $90,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ontiveros Jose Luis | $88,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $11,133 | $2,000 | $9,133 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $11,133 | $2,000 | $9,133 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $10,182 | $2,500 | $7,682 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $10,182 | $2,500 | $7,682 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $10,182 | $2,500 | $7,682 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $7,007 | $2,500 | $4,507 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $7,835 | $2,500 | $5,335 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $7,835 | $2,500 | $5,335 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $7,669 | $2,250 | $5,419 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $7,669 | $2,250 | $5,419 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $7,669 | $2,250 | $5,419 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $7,505 | $2,125 | $5,380 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $7,505 | $2,125 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map