Seller's Agent in 2025
Sina Sabeti
Niksi
(480) 648-7442
11 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $391,000
This spacious one of a kind home, is fully renovated from top to bottom. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 carport. It is designed to perfection with plenty of space to stage your lifestyle however it fits to you. New custom cabinets throughout the house. New shower tiles, flooring, baseboard, dual pane window. Upgraded plumbing and electrical. Fresh paint inside and out. New landscaping. New doors and hardwares. New pumbing and light fixtures.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Sara J | $390,000 | Niksi Title Inc | |
| Niksi Construction Llc | $298,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Trujillo Luis A | -- | Title Service And Escrow | |
| Trujillo Angelica G | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Trujillo Luis | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Luis Armando | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Angelica | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $98,485 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Turner Jamal Dakei | $92,500 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Goetzenberger G Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ruth A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Sara J | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Niksi Construction Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niksi Construction Llc | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Luis A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Angelica G | $135,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jamal Dakei | $91,295 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | +5.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $389,300 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $389,400 | -2.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $399,400 | -0.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $399,700 | -0.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -1.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $417,400 | -0.1% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $417,900 | -0.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -1.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -1.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $449,800 | -4.3% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $469,800 | 0.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -2.1% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -4.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $519,900 | +73.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Sold | $299,000 | -14.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -6.7% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Price Changed | $386,000 | -5.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $407,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $9,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $9,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $13,260 | $2,650 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $958 | $10,630 | $2,120 | $8,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sina Sabeti
Niksi
(480) 648-7442
11 in this area
92 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Abel Badillo Baca
My Home Group
(623) 218-1113
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Theresa Laursen
Expert Realty LLC
(602) 697-7225
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Roberto Sigmond
Expert Realty LLC
(623) 326-8877
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6816975
APN: 150-17-183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.