3716 Wetmore Ave Unit 1 Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $847,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,087
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Wetmore Ave Unit 1, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $705,572, approximately $338 per square foot. 3716 Wetmore Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Whitaker James M and Whitaker So U
Bought by
Damagnez Steven E and Damagnez Lucinda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,867
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$640,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Whittaker James M and Whittaker So U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,112
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Lang Ronald M and Lang Ellie M
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damagnez Steven E | $217,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Whittaker James M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $211,430 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damagnez Steven E | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittaker James M | $209,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,230 | $612,000 | $315,200 | $296,800 |
| 2025 | $5,153 | $600,000 | $305,200 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $600,000 | $305,200 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $580,000 | $281,600 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $481,000 | $209,400 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $409,000 | $166,500 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $341,000 | $155,100 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $282,000 | $125,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $239,000 | $114,600 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $219,000 | $108,200 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $201,000 | $108,200 | $92,800 |
| 2013 | $2,503 | $179,000 | $100,100 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map