3716 Whitt Loop Austin, TX 78749
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,675 - $631,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Whitt Loop, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $606,419, approximately $271 per square foot. 3716 Whitt Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Berner Cecile M
Bought by
Boston Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,866
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$562,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Peppers Gary L and Peppers Deena
Bought by
Berner Cecile M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,240
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Susan R | -- | -- | |
| Berner Cecile M | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boston Susan R | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Berner Cecile M | $147,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $614,263 | $250,000 | $364,263 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $516,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,265 | $469,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,283 | $426,482 | $125,000 | $318,499 |
| 2020 | $8,316 | $387,711 | $125,000 | $262,711 |
| 2018 | $8,174 | $369,179 | $125,000 | $251,143 |
| 2017 | $7,485 | $335,617 | $60,000 | $275,617 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $324,593 | $60,000 | $264,593 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $300,798 | $60,000 | $257,243 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $273,453 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map