3713 Whitt Loop Austin, TX 78749
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,003 - $693,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Whitt Loop, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $665,751, approximately $268 per square foot. 3713 Whitt Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $679,051 | $287,500 | $391,551 |
| 2023 | $8,471 | $569,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,227 | $517,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,247 | $470,774 | $143,750 | $342,493 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $427,976 | $143,750 | $284,226 |
| 2018 | $8,851 | $399,765 | $143,750 | $256,015 |
| 2017 | $8,178 | $366,707 | $69,000 | $297,707 |
| 2016 | $7,913 | $354,798 | $69,000 | $285,798 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $325,918 | $69,000 | $277,859 |
| 2014 | $6,518 | $296,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map