3701 Whitt Loop Austin, TX 78749
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $839,160
Studio
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Whitt Loop, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $794,540, approximately $270 per square foot. 3701 Whitt Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Enyeart David L and Enyeart Julia V
Bought by
Hancock Michael W and Hancock Tonja D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,162
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$724,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Michael W | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Michael W | $198,800 | |
| Closed | Hancock Michael W | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,735 | $741,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,178 | $612,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,002 | $557,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,024 | $506,440 | $143,750 | $409,201 |
| 2020 | $9,875 | $460,400 | $143,750 | $316,650 |
| 2018 | $9,006 | $406,789 | $143,750 | $263,039 |
| 2017 | $9,258 | $415,120 | $83,318 | $331,802 |
| 2016 | $8,550 | $383,384 | $83,318 | $300,066 |
| 2015 | $7,162 | $357,242 | $83,318 | $291,731 |
| 2014 | $7,162 | $324,765 | $83,318 | $241,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map