3717 Chamberlain Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Chamberlain Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $539,255, approximately $198 per square foot. 3717 Chamberlain Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Mapes Glenn C and Mapes Margaret M
Bought by
Glenn C & Margaret M Mapes Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn C & Margaret M Mapes Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $89,057 | $16,694 | $72,363 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $87,312 | $16,367 | $70,945 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $85,601 | $16,047 | $69,554 |
| 2022 | $997 | $83,924 | $15,733 | $68,191 |
| 2021 | $980 | $82,279 | $15,425 | $66,854 |
| 2020 | $962 | $81,436 | $15,267 | $66,169 |
| 2019 | $942 | $79,840 | $14,968 | $64,872 |
| 2018 | $929 | $78,275 | $14,675 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $919 | $76,741 | $14,388 | $62,353 |
| 2016 | $860 | $75,237 | $14,106 | $61,131 |
| 2015 | $843 | $63,108 | $13,895 | $49,213 |
| 2014 | $699 | $61,872 | $13,623 | $48,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map