$339,999

Estimated payment $2,075/month

Total Views 1,495
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Property is near public transit
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

You will not find a home in this price range with more to offer! Everything old was made new again in a full down-to-the-studs renovation completed in 2016. New plumbing, new wiring, new furnace, new roof, new flooring, new sheetrock, new lighting, new cabinets, newer composite deck, plus a heated 26x28 shop with automatic opener and 220 power. The home features an open floor plan, a large primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, and all of the appliances. It is cute. It is low-maintenance. It is centrally located. It is affordable. Plus, it has solar panels as well. Don't expect this one to last long.

Listing Agent

Todd Springer

eXp Realty, LLC License #132532 Listed on: 05/11/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35221.0622

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Level, City Bus (w/in 6 blks)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-317-5197
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: High Speed Internet
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 672
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35221.0622
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,814 $281,700 $70,000 $211,700
2024 $2,814 $283,300 $70,000 $213,300
2023 $2,341 $275,900 $50,000 $225,900
2022 $2,113 $238,900 $45,000 $193,900
2021 $2,010 $168,600 $27,500 $141,100
2020 $1,753 $141,500 $25,000 $116,500
2019 $1,477 $123,300 $15,500 $107,800
2018 $1,357 $97,300 $13,500 $83,800
2017 $1,048 $76,400 $15,000 $61,400
2016 $1,072 $76,500 $15,000 $61,500
2015 $826 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2014 -- $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $339,999 +13.8% $253 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $298,700 +3.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 For Sale $290,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 For Sale $290,000 +126.7% $216 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Sold $127,900 +2.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2016 07/28/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Vista Title And Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $127,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $30,000 Inland Professional Title Ll
Warranty Deed $35,000 Inland Professional Title Ll
Warranty Deed $116,000 Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $13,000 Pacific Nw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $293,289 FHA
Previous Owner $130,649 VA
Previous Owner $13,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617124

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35221.0622

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.