3717 E Xyler St Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,812 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 E Xyler St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $116,703, approximately $106 per square foot. 3717 E Xyler St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Mason Brenda K and Mason Rick
Bought by
Hopkins James Ben and Hopkins Mischelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins James Ben | $14,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $4,827 | $731 | $4,096 |
| 2024 | $556 | $4,597 | $836 | $3,761 |
| 2023 | $556 | $4,378 | $915 | $3,463 |
| 2022 | $556 | $4,170 | $1,046 | $3,124 |
| 2021 | $524 | $3,971 | $996 | $2,975 |
| 2020 | $493 | $3,782 | $949 | $2,833 |