Seller's Agent in 2025
David Mort
RE/MAX Heritage
(816) 305-3376
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $244,000
Beautiful true ranch with charming brick front curb appeal and low-maintenance vinyl siding. The living room features a cathedral ceiling that adds instant wow factor. The kitchen shines with granite counters, tons of cabinets and generous storage, perfect for daily life and entertaining. Oh and the Master Bedroom has a walk in closet! Enjoy the convenience of main level laundry and peace of mind with a brand-new roof (2025) and newer AC already in place. Downstairs, a full unfinished basement offers massive potential...you can finish it for extra living space, a workshop or your dream home theater. This home is being sold as-is, giving you the chance to make it your own and build instant equity. Schedule your private showing today and see why this ranch checks all the boxes for comfort, practicality and future opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Heritage Brokerage Phone: 816-305-3376 License #2016014499 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddell William | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Pott Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Pott Velma A | -- | -- | |
| Pott Thomas W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pott Thomas W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddell William | $232,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +43.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $33,379 | $3,473 | $29,906 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $29,026 | $3,099 | $25,927 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $29,026 | $2,711 | $26,315 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $32,490 | $5,384 | $27,106 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $32,490 | $5,384 | $27,106 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $32,486 | $5,384 | $27,102 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $32,486 | $5,384 | $27,102 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $28,274 | $4,686 | $23,588 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $28,274 | $4,686 | $23,588 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $27,565 | $2,740 | $24,825 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $26,762 | $2,660 | $24,102 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Mort
RE/MAX Heritage
(816) 305-3376
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debra Cooper
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 219-4070
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amber Arbuckle
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 718-2046
37 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2583164
APN: 32-110-05-71-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.