3717 Jefferson St Napa, CA 94558
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Jefferson St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $763,902, approximately $322 per square foot. 3717 Jefferson St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Carmona Maria M
Bought by
Carmona Maria M and Ballines Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Soto Adrian and Soto Carmen M
Bought by
Carmona Carmen and Soto Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,343
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$606,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Ballines Max
Bought by
Carmona Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Ballines Maximino
Bought by
Carmona Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Soto Adrian and Soto Carmen M
Bought by
Soto Adrian and Soto Carmen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Soto Adrian
Bought by
Soto Adrian and Soto Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,350
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Felix Araceli
Bought by
Felix Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Brazil Jean L
Bought by
Soto Adrian and Felix Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Maria M | -- | None Available | |
| Carmona Carmen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carmona Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carmona Maria | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Soto Adrian | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Soto Adrian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Soto Adrian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Felix Rafael | -- | First American Title | |
| Soto Adrian | -- | First American Title | |
| Soto Adrian | $237,681 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Carmen | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Adrian | $189,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Adrian | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $559,120 | $209,568 | $349,552 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $548,158 | $205,459 | $342,699 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $537,411 | $201,431 | $335,980 |
| 2022 | $7,289 | $526,875 | $197,482 | $329,393 |
| 2021 | $7,257 | $516,545 | $193,610 | $322,935 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $511,249 | $191,625 | $319,624 |
| 2019 | $7,106 | $501,225 | $187,868 | $313,357 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $486,090 | $184,185 | $301,905 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $462,540 | $180,574 | $281,966 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $453,472 | $177,034 | $276,438 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $446,661 | $174,375 | $272,286 |
| 2014 | $5,843 | $437,913 | $170,960 | $266,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map