3717 Mumper Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Mumper Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $244,033, approximately $177 per square foot. 3717 Mumper Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School and Kenton Ridge Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Coffey Phyllis A
Bought by
Coffey Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,570
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1999
Sold by
Coffey Robert E and Coffey Phyllis A
Bought by
Coffey Robert E and Coffey Phyllis A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Mary | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Coffey Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Mary | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $61,720 | $10,810 | $50,910 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $52,480 | $7,920 | $44,560 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $52,480 | $7,920 | $44,560 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $52,480 | $7,920 | $44,560 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $43,010 | $6,490 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $43,010 | $6,490 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $43,010 | $6,490 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $37,040 | $5,990 | $31,050 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $37,034 | $5,989 | $31,045 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $37,034 | $5,989 | $31,045 |
| 2015 | $598 | $34,189 | $5,989 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $34,189 | $5,989 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $584 | $34,189 | $5,989 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map