3717 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,304 - $556,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $482,576, approximately $453 per square foot. 3717 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Manuel | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Whirity Lillian | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Manuel | $361,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $36,084 | $16,219 | $19,865 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $36,084 | $16,219 | $19,865 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $32,000 | $13,094 | $18,906 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $32,000 | $13,094 | $18,906 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $31,999 | $13,094 | $18,905 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $26,394 | $13,094 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $30,477 | $13,094 | $17,383 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $30,477 | $13,094 | $17,383 |
| 2017 | $702 | $28,236 | $10,416 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $28,236 | $10,416 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $28,236 | $10,416 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $26,519 | $8,928 | $17,591 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $26,519 | $8,928 | $17,591 |
Map
- 3659 S Union Ave
- 3640 S Lowe Ave
- 3600 S Union Ave
- 3707 S Halsted St
- 3749 S Union Ave
- 3756 S Union Ave Unit 2
- 3600 S Halsted St
- 3524 S Emerald Ave
- 3646 S Parnell Ave
- 3500 S Lowe Ave
- 3748 S Parnell Ave
- 3841 S Lowe Ave
- 835 W 35th St
- 3521 S Parnell Ave Unit C
- 955 W 37th St Unit 8
- 934 W 35th Place
- 956 W 36th St
- 3405 S Union Ave
- 3453 S Lituanica Ave
- 3500 S Sangamon St Unit 415
- 3650 S Union Ave
- 3646 S Union Ave
- 3654 S Union Ave
- 3644 S Union Ave
- 3656 S Union Ave
- 3642 S Union Ave
- 3642 S Union Ave
- 3658 S Union Ave
- 3658 S Union Ave
- 3638 S Union Ave Unit 1
- 3638 S Union Ave
- 3636 S Union Ave
- 3657 S Union Ave
- 3634 S Union Ave
- 3643 S Emerald Ave
- 3645 S Emerald Ave
- 3653 S Emerald Ave
- 3649 S Emerald Ave
- 3632 S Union Ave
- 3649 S Union Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.