3717 S Moreland Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 S Moreland Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $208,653, approximately $168 per square foot. 3717 S Moreland Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Buckler Crystal Y
Bought by
Buckler Crystal Y and Leedy John Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckler Crystal Y | -- | Ozarks Elder Law |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $25,270 | $7,410 | $17,860 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $21,450 | $4,750 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $21,450 | $4,750 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $19,720 | $4,750 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $19,720 | $4,750 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $992 | $17,500 | $4,750 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $963 | $17,500 | $4,750 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $797 | $14,440 | $4,750 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,910 | $4,750 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $760 | $13,910 | $4,750 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $754 | $13,910 | $4,750 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $754 | $13,790 | $4,750 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map