3717 Sandy River Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $641,318 - $773,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,160
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Sandy River Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $705,080, approximately $223 per square foot. 3717 Sandy River Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $251,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $237,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $223,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $215,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $215,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $203,550 | $16,550 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $214,400 | $27,400 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $214,150 | $27,150 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,900 | $51,300 | $308,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map