4291 Sandy River Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $388,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Sandy River Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $321,500. 4291 Sandy River Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $80,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $76,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $65,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $924 | $64,100 | $26,600 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $880 | $64,100 | $37,500 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $880 | $64,100 | $26,600 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 | $53,200 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map