4335 Sandy River Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,659
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 Sandy River Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $963,308, approximately $206 per square foot. 4335 Sandy River Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Labere Lawrence O and Labere Cynthia L
Bought by
Brien Thomas J O and Brien Karen A O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Thomas J O | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $584,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,237 | $542,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $519,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $488,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $465,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $450,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $450,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $450,950 | $43,150 | $407,800 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $407,800 | $407,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $450,950 | $43,150 | $407,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $790,100 | $86,300 | $703,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map