4303 Sandy River Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $186,418 - $429,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Sandy River Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $256,105, approximately $118 per square foot. 4303 Sandy River Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Carlson Robert D
Bought by
Duckwitz Jeff and Duckwitz Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Perry Jamerson
Bought by
Howe Frank and Howe Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Howe Devon
Bought by
Howe Frank and Howe Andrea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckwitz Jeff | $186,000 | Quality Title | |
| Howe Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howe Frank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $72,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $54 | $64,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $193 | $60,900 | $22,000 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $23 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23 | $60,900 | $22,000 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,300 | $44,000 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map