3717 Windchant Cir Castle Rock, CO 80104
Bell Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,480,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Windchant Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $1,380,488, approximately $314 per square foot. 3717 Windchant Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary: An International Baccalaureate World School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kononov Yakov | $743,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Bryan & Philippa Davis Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Philippa J | $131,720 | North American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kononov Yakov | $594,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,666 | $87,960 | $27,190 | $60,770 |
| 2024 | $10,666 | $85,420 | $35,020 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $10,685 | $85,420 | $35,020 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $61,620 | $20,650 | $40,970 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $61,620 | $20,650 | $40,970 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $55,420 | $15,800 | $39,620 |
| 2019 | $8,777 | $55,420 | $15,800 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $7,585 | $47,380 | $10,890 | $36,490 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $52,270 | $10,890 | $41,380 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $46,740 | $12,360 | $34,380 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $46,740 | $12,360 | $34,380 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $39,170 | $12,820 | $26,350 |
Map
- 3589 Winterhawk Cir
- 1168 Wintergate Cir
- 3532 Bell Mountain Dr
- 1544 King Mick Ct
- 3203 Topside Dr
- 620 Summer Mist Cir
- 125 Scrubjay Ln
- 307 Scrubjay Ln
- 124 Scrubjay Ln
- 3440 Medallion Rd
- 4 Leafy Aster Ln
- 467 Scrubjay Trail
- 64 Leafy Aster Ln
- 577 Scrubjay Cir
- 4040 Bell Mountain Dr
- 289 Leafy Aster Ln
- 5681 Water Avens Dr
- 278 Leafy Aster Ln
- 433 Scrubjay Cir
- 532 Woodroot Cir
- 3718 Windchant Cir
- 3749 Windchant Cir
- 3825 Windchant Cir
- 3599 Winterhawk Cir
- 3844 Windchant Cir
- 3590 Winterhawk Cir
- 3850 Old Gate Rd
- 3658 Bell Mountain Dr
- 3588 Bell Mountain Dr
- 1157 Wintergate Cir
- 3694 Bell Mountain Dr
- 3888 Windchant Cir
- 3802 Old Gate Rd
- 3570 Winterhawk Cir
- 3569 Winterhawk Cir
- 1209 Stardust Cir
- 3847 Old Gate Rd
- 3929 Old Gate Rd
- 1167 Wintergate Cir
- 1208 Stardust Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.