3718 Arlington Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,242 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Arlington Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $591,811, approximately $320 per square foot. 3718 Arlington Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stoneman Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Singh Raman and Kirandeep Randhawa
Bought by
Hummingbird Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2010
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Morales Lucas C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Morales Helen Karina
Bought by
Morales Lucas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Batres Jose L and Batres Olivia
Bought by
Batres Jose L and Batres Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Flora and Vise Flora
Bought by
Batres Jose L and Batres Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Bongalos Susan S
Bought by
Vise Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,950
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Bongalos Susan S and Bongalos Asuncion S
Bought by
Bongalos Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummingbird Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $121,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $465,822 | Accommodation | |
| Morales Lucas C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Morales Lucas C | $482,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Batres Jose L | -- | Financial Title | |
| Batres Jose L | $353,000 | North American Title | |
| Vise Flora | $216,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bongalos Susan S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $96,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Lucas C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batres Jose L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batres Jose L | $259,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Vise Flora | $161,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bongalos Susan S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $154,626 | $25,617 | $129,009 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $151,595 | $25,115 | $126,480 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $148,623 | $24,623 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $145,710 | $24,141 | $121,569 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $142,854 | $23,668 | $119,186 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $138,618 | $22,967 | $115,651 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $135,901 | $22,517 | $113,384 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $133,237 | $22,076 | $111,161 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $130,626 | $21,644 | $108,982 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $128,664 | $21,319 | $107,345 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $126,145 | $20,902 | $105,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map