3718 Concord Dr Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,487
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Concord Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $205,122, approximately $210 per square foot. 3718 Concord Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Laura and Lunsford Laura M
Bought by
Kellam Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$80,939
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellam Ryan | $100,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellam Ryan | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $148,100 | $25,000 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $148,100 | $25,000 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $148,100 | $25,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $732 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $706 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $697 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map