8 Kappa Ct Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $219,317
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Kappa Ct, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $206,829, approximately $212 per square foot. 8 Kappa Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Boschert Properties Llc
Bought by
Sweigart Jeremy M and Meeker Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$63,429
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Harvey Dixie
Bought by
Boschert Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Woods James A and Woods Melody
Bought by
Harvey Dixie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Scheyer William L
Bought by
Woods James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Kenneth Lee and Bailey Donna Kay
Bought by
Scheyer William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweigart Jeremy M | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Boschert Properties Llc | $53,500 | High Point Title Agency Llc | |
| Harvey Dixie | $45,500 | High Point Title Agency Llc | |
| Woods James A | $99,000 | Old National Title | |
| Scheyer William L | $69,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweigart Jeremy M | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods James A | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheyer William L | $62,100 | |
| Closed | Woods James A | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $175,700 | $25,000 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $175,700 | $25,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $175,700 | $25,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map